Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Road Closed Sign for Park Ave blocking sidewalk. Acknowledged

1304 Hillsborough Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3266381

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

543 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341079

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

A Temporary 'Road Closed' sign for Park Ave was placed on the sidewalk. It makes the sidewalk impassable. It's illegal for the sidewalk to be blocked.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Road Closed Warning Sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. Other
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. On a temporary x base pole blocking the sidewalk

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.