Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Lines fell off pole! Acknowledged

Washington Street Quincy Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3267177

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Tree/Landscaping

Viewed:

500 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Good afternoon everyone, I have been trying to figure out who I would need to contact this issue.
I moved in recently and this issue is still unfixed. There is a pole in between a condominium and the back of my house and these electrical/power/telephone lines have fallen right to my car and it's very dangerous for it not to be fix. I have contacted Verizon and Comcast but no answers. I have younger children that play in the back and it's definitely dangerous for it to be hanging so low.
Can anyone please point me to the right direction?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Katie Conso (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.