Sign Down Archived

Albemarle And Chatham Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120185

Issue ID:

3267703

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341165

Tagged:

signs

Description

Sign was knocked over.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Stop sign and street sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. on corner of street.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.