Icy or Snowy Street Archived

10 West Bellevue Avenue Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

3267738

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Icy or Snowy Street

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

I know you said that someone was going to come here and resolve this, however it never happened. 2 plows, one reversing out, never came near to the end of the street and the other just turned around and left. Well, as I needed to get my car out, I had to shovel it myself, appears I did not have a choice. Nonetheless, your plow has blocked the drain and there is at least 3 inches of water covering the end of this road outside my driveway and into the centre. If this freezes, it is not going to be a good outcome. Hopefully you can at least clear the snow from the drain.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.