Snow Complaints (Internal) Archived

70 Rindge Avenue Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 930585

Issue ID:

3268024

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Snow Complaints (Internal)

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, snow

Description

Vincent who is a resident in the vicinity of the Peabody School called early this morning because of the late activity at the elementary school. He states that contractors have started removing snow at 0100 this morning, running multiple pieces of heavy equipment. The lights, the metal banging the granite curb has prevented him from getting to sleep. Vincent believes that the City of Cambridge should have more consideration for the neighboring residents when operational decisions are made, such as removal of snow in the very late hour.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.