COME AND PICK UP YOUR SNOW! Archived

350 Broadway Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3268358

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Icy or Snowy Street

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

PLEASE STOP DUMPING SNOW IN FRONT OF RESIDENCES! I understand that it is important for snow to be cleared from in front of schools, but dumping it on the opposite side of the street in front of homes is NOT appropriate. In addition to listening to snow plows all night, I wake up with 10 feet of snow on my sidewalk - which came from the opposite side of the street. Truck away the snow to another site - do not make a hazard in front of people's homes!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.