Other Archived

25 Knight Way Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

3269139

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

The bull dozer plow came up my street late last night. I had cleared my driveway and opened it really wide at the street. Well this morning, I have several huge solid blocks of ice pushed into my driveway. I can't even break it up with a spade. I'm 71 and have a doctors appointment this afternoon. Can someone come out and pull this stuff from my driveway. I've been here for 20 years and never had this kind of problem. Bill Askew

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 25 Knight Way

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.