Codes Compliance Archived

20 Marina Terrace Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3269685

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Mr. Williams' neighbor (address above) is back flushing his pool into Mr. Williams' yard to get rid of the excess acid (they are right on the waterway). The neighbor is also throwing tree trimmings into the waterway. Mr. Williams would like a call back (he has video and pictures). Mr. Williams also has a copy of a police report from where the same neighbor threatened him.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. FDEP Referral - Pool back-flush complaint and canal dumping

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.