Tree Pruning Request Archived

9 Merrill Street Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 936280

Issue ID:

3269714

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There is a long branch of an evergreen tree hanging over the sidewalk and part of the street at 9 Merrill Street. It is cracked half way through where it comes out from the trunk. It looks as if the other half will crack soon. Could a workman come and take it off so that it won’t fall and hurt someone?
Pamela Berger


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.