Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Street Reflectors in Traffic Circle are loose and projectiles Acknowledged

1999 Hillsborough Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3270328

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

600 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341354

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Street Reflectors in Traffic Circle are loose and projectiles. A dump truck run over one and it flew out at a high rate of speed into a group of students on the sidewalk. There are many of these broken reflectors in the street.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Street Reflectors in Traffic Circle
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. Other
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. On the pavement

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.