Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Acknowledged

1655 S Main St Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3270977

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

606 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The lawn is over grown and hasn't been mowed in months. We have house on this street for sale and having lawns like this devalue the homes and the city.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.