Snow Removal Archived

Winthrop Avenue And Goffe Terrace New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3271953

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

588 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Resident reports that snow banks need to be removed from this location. The snow banks are blocking a school bus stop, and the children have to walk in the street to get to their buses.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.