Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Right away re-open/re-dug by city and overflow clean creek Acknowledged

Green Acres Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 720

Issue ID:

3272616

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

785 times

Neighborhood:

Woodhaven

Reported:

on

Description

Ticket number 7882 - June 6, 2016 report was sent to have right of way in back of property lines re-dug to allow water to flow to creek and creek to be cleaned - item has not been address. Please open a new ticket to have this done. Area that joins the residential homes and residents of the trailer homes.


4 Comments

  • Neighbor220 (Registered User)

  • Neighbor220 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Neighbor220 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.