Driveway Blocked Archived

205 Osborn Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3272864

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

885 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Resident reports that driveway was blocked by ice and snow from passing plow truck. Please address.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.