Snow Removal • Déneigement Archived

6616 Chemin Merton Côte Saint-Luc, QC H4V 1C9, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3275

Issue ID:

3273600

Submitted To:

Côte Saint Luc

Category:

Snow Removal • Déneigement

Viewed:

301 times

Neighborhood:

Côte-Saint-Luc

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk, snow

Description

How is it possible that street like Baily and Robinson are cleaned on both sides including their sidewalks when Merton Street which is used by school kids, a secondary fire road and two ways of traffic is not even cleared. The sidewalks are not cleared on either side and there are massive snow banks not allowing parents from Merton school to park or for kids to walk on the sidewalk. Simply not acceptable.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • joelw (Registered User)

  • chrism514 (Registered User)

  • biscott (Registered User)

  • biscott (Registered User)

  • chrism514 (Registered User)

  • Mr. Leslie Satenstein (Registered User)

  • chrism514 (Registered User)

  • biscott (Registered User)

  • Closed CSL Public Works (Registered User)

  • joelw (Registered User)

  • Reopened joelw (Registered User)

  • chrism514 (Registered User)

  • Mr. Leslie Satenstein (Registered User)

  • chrism514 (Registered User)

  • Closed joelw (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.