Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Traffic Signal Acknowledged

698 11th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

3274806

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Viewed:

129 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

718807

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The light at 11th & Castro, right turning into 11th is only times at 3 seconds & only allows 1-2 cars to go through. It causes a back up onto highway 24.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.