Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

7200 9th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 630

Issue ID:

3274947

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

146 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Very heavy, log-sized tree branch (about 6" in diameter) is entangled in the power lines above where 72nd St meets the alley behind 7200 9th Ave N. Appears to be a huge danger to pedestrians if it ever happens to fall down. I tried to notify Duke energy, but the website says tree service is not avilable in Florida.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.