Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

7138 9th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 630

Issue ID:

3274983

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

275 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Corner of 7138 9th Ave N and 72nd St has about 40sf of pooled rainwater that sits for almost a week after every rainstorm. Zika will be back this summer and it would be beneficial for this puddle to be gone by then.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 7138 9th Ave N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.