Parking Issues Archived

28 Bridges Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3275856

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

People that don't live in the area are storing commercial and business vehicles on Bridges and Naples Street. There are no spots for the people that actually live in the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. there is no parking for the people that actually live in the neighborhood because of all the business and commercial vehicles that are not from the area being stored on the streets

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.