Pothole Archived

7701-7705 Tylerton Dr Raleigh, NC 27613, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2530

Issue ID:

3277111

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Pothole in a City Street

Viewed:

394 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341753

Tagged:

pothole

Description

E bound side of Tylerton and on the edge of recent repairs. The cracking is right there and was left for another day. Why? Doing so is so horribly inefficient. Again, WHY?

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Cracking
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. East bound side adjacent to recent repairs.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.