Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

670 Amster Green Dr Atlanta, GA 30350, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3278051

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

1497 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-015900

Description

Neighbor has unruly weeds in the backyard that have not been cut for over a year. They far exceed the 10 inch limit.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. High Weeds or Grass

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.