Apartment porch full of junk Archived

Thorncrest Apartment Saline, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 3197

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3278297

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Description

This Thorncrest apartment continues to be an eyesore to anyone living near or driving by on Clark Street. This issue was brought to the City's attention almost one year ago and the condition of this apartment has deteriorated. Nothing has been done to improve it. The picture shows the unsightly clutter spilling out into the front yard, window treatment mess, bent screen and more. Thorncrest owners need to receive some type of violation from the City of Saline for allowing this visible mess to continue. PLEASE address this problem!

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. Junk in yard

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.