Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Open

457-477 Lebanon St Melrose, MA 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1480

Issue ID:

3278635

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

1089 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, test

Description

I know the barrels were supposed to be for testing whether the city wanted to put in an island, but after the first week (2 years ago no?) the people that go up to Swains Pond Rd just moved the barrels to suit their own needs. Now they're just in the middle of the road - can we just get rid of them?


14 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • debi477 (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened debi477 (Registered User)

  • Jfoley (Registered User)

  • debi477 (Registered User)

  • Jfoley (Registered User)

  • Jfoley (Registered User)

  • debi477 (Registered User)

  • debi477 (Registered User)

  • debi477 (Registered User)

  • Jfoley (Registered User)

  • debi477 (Registered User)

  • coldwaterdiver (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.