Snow & Ice Issue Archived

384 Front Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3279584

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, sidewalk, tree

Description

We were visited by the Police Department today . They have had complaints about ice and snow completely blocking the sidewalk on the corner of Front and Wintworth. This is the 2nd storm we've had and the 2nd time the CITY has completely blocked the sidewalk even up onto our tree (broken several branches) with snow & ice .Our snowblower won't go through this . I have reported this same issue three times,. twice verbally and on click-fix. This plow driver should be fired. Who do we complain to when the City is the culprit?

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Plow Damage
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.