Traffic Enforcement Archived

1105 East Mesa Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4175
14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

Issue ID:

3279680

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Pavement Issues

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

I HAVE COMPLAINED SEVERAL TIMES BEFORE ABOUT SPEEDERS GOING UP AND DOWN BURKE DR. AKA BURKE SPEEDWAY. I HAVE SEEN ONE 1 UNO POLICE OFFICER WATCHING FOR SPEEDERS. THESE SPEEDERS ARE TRAVELING OVER 45 MPH. THERE ARE NO SPEED LIMIT SIGNS GOING SOUTH ON BURKE. STOP SIGNS OR SPEED BUMPS WOULD CERTAINLY HELP. BUT A WATER DIVERSION CHANNEL FROM EAST TO WEST COULD KEEP WATER FROM RUSHING INTO THE HOME ON BURKE THAT HAS NO CURB & GUTTER PROMISED BY OUR CITY COUNSELOR 4 YEARS AGO


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed PW3-GK (Verified Official)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    Reopened User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.