Other Archived

6267 2nd Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1551205

Issue ID:

3281204

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

135 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

I live next door, 6275 2nd avenue south. This house may be condemned. The fence separating our yards is dilapidated. Portions have fallen off. This weekend, the fence fell on my 4 yr old son. No injuries, but it is dangerous. I cannot keep my dog from exiting my yard. I need someone to come secure/fence this yard in.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.