Other Would the city like 3 new traffic cones? Archived

28-30 Harris Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3281710

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

409 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A National Grid subcontractor did road work outside our house a couple of weeks ago and left behind 3 new safety cones. I called National Grid about this but the cones have never been picked up. I don't need them. Perhaps the city would like to have them. They are sitting on the sidewalk in front of our house. Feel free to pick them up next time you're in the area.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.