Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Junk/Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

2219 Clearbrook Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3283154

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Junk/Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

643 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4646764, 4577662

Description

Same vehicle, same expired stickers... now the tarp is gone and the truck is plainly exposed for all to see. Windows down, flat tire. These people have supposedly been to court and paid fines, multiple times: why do they outright refuse to keep a proper tarp on their junk vehicle? For years this has been going on, Missouri City... years!

also asked...
Q. Can the vehicle be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Is the vehicle wrecked?
A. yes
Q. Are stickers expired?
A. yes
Q. Will you give access to view if needed?
A. yes

16 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.