Hookah bar is cesspool Archived

3018 Hillsborough Raleigh NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3283669

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

The "Damas" hookah bar parking lot across from cup a joe has become a spot for public drinking, engine revving and blasting music. Tons of broken glass all in the street each night. Really sketchy deals going down

Damas owners seem to not care what goes on in their parking lot and its only going to get worse as the weather gets warmer.

College beverage convenience has seen an increase in theft at his store as well.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Mark Scheuerlein (Registered User)

  • City seal 2color small square

    Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.