Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Archived

100 Washington St Salem MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3284482

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

683 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

This is an very busy tourist section between viewing the bewitched statue, the tours, and all the restaurants near. A crossing signal would be a great addition here especially with all the night life around here and many people walk home or to the hotel if local it would make it a lot safer the only crossing signals on this road are at the tavern in the square intersection and the intersection at the train station I think adding one in the middle would be smart and safer with the amount of people walking around that intersection and cars driving, its always a traffic jam.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. Crossing signal

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.