Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1st St Ne And Riggs Rd Ne washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3284919

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

451 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00141371

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a lot of litter that has accumulated along Riggs Rd NE, between Blair Rd NE and 1st Pl NE. The litter problem has improved significantly since a trash can was installed on the corner of Blair Rd NE and Riggs Rd NE. However, the litter that has collected along the sidewalks on the two blocks is significant. There are also lots of dead/dried leaves and sticks that have accumulated as well and have overtaken the sidewalk, that could also be cleared.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.