Traffic backing up daily on Southall rd major problems Open

1000-1740 Southall Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3285727

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

912 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

traffic builds up at the light on skycrest pushing cars back past southall road intersection, causing backups on southall road. people will then drive around into the oncoming lane on southall road and try to turn out onto skycrest drive around all the cars waiting their turn and its causing huge problems every day there needs to be better traffic control here. happens in the evening too since people turning left out of southall onto skycrest cant because there is too much traffic on skycrest blocking them


New Comment

I want to...