High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Archived

1703 Route 66 Gallup, NM Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Capture

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3286592

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

PLANNING RECEIVED A COMPLAINT REGARDING THE VACANT LOT DIRECTLY BEHIND 1703 W. HWY 66 (DESERT SKIES MOTEL) AND THE VACANT LOT DIRECTLY EAST OF THE BUILDING ARE SCATTERED WITH TRASH AND DEBRIS AND POSSIBLE USE OF TREES FOR SHELTER.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.