Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes - this street is a disaster Acknowledged

3601-3801 Glenwood Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2710

Issue ID:

3287312

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

808 times

Neighborhood:

Chimborazo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333565

Service Request ID:

331428

Description

This stretch of Glenwood Ave is a complete disaster. Not only is there overgrown brush that falls into the street, but there are several potholes from N 36th St to Government Rd. It would be great to see this area cleaned up and the road repaved. It poses a very large safety concern for pedestrians and vehicles alike.


9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...