Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

Skyline North Of Keller Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34340

Issue ID:

328769

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1641 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

439319

Description

A car has been parked on Skyline just north of Keller for several days. It is parked in a very dangerous spot and may get rear-ended. Don't know if is stolen and abandoned or just abandoned.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.