Parks Request Archived

Corner Of Pine St & Pine Alley New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4270

Issue ID:

3289194

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

1758 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a pile of wood chips left over from a stump that was ground down last year, and the Parks
dept has yet to clean up the mess. I have called and left many on Rebecca's voice mail and I have not as of today received a returned call. Now if there is someone who can light a fire under her butt to get this job completed than do so.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.