Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Road Issue-Drainage Acknowledged

579 Bay Street Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

3290267

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

1494 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3298179

Description

In our development the water from rain and sprinkler systems never drains in from of our house. Because of this slime has built up and it makes it very slippery. We had a guest slip. They are ok but we are concerned about future incidents. Also with the issue of the zika virus in Florida mosquitoes tend to be around this area all the time. This is a safety issue. We have attached some photos to show the problem.

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. drainage

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.