Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes - repaving needed Acknowledged

1001-1005 Overbrook Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3290690

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

479 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Union

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

331535

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Stretch of Overbrook from Brook to Chamberlayne has a ridiculous number of potholes and ravines in the pavement. It needs to be repaved.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.