Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

227 Hesperus Ave Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3505

Issue ID:

3291030

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Put trash out before 7 AM this morning March 23, 2017. Recycling was collected & my neighbors trash was collected but mine was not

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.