Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

418 Gallatin Street Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3292119

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00148125

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk was repaired as well as tree box area last year. Sod needs to be laid in tree box area because it is just dirt. Service Request and photo were submitted last year. Request No. 16-00789821. Still outstanding.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.