Old Sero's restaurant Archived

28690-28998 Cole Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2465
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3292372

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

502 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Is anything being done about this property? It looks like a hot mess these days.The windows half boarded up, roof shingles missing, junk and debris all over the property, and the a/c unit on the side of the building looks like it has been distroyed by scrapers. I live in the neighborhood where this mess of building is located and sick of seeing this eyesore everyday. Thanks and I hope something can be done about this.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.