General Sign Regulation Violation Archived

2901 Eubank Blvd Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3293750

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Fair West

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170326-000367

Tagged:

signs, zoning

Description

14-16-3-5 General Sign Regulations
(C) Regulations Applicable to Signs in All Zones.
(1) Prohibited Signs. The Following signs are prohibited and shall be removed or brought into conformance in accordance with 14-16-4-11 of the Zoning Code:
(g) Free-standing signs with overhead wiring to supply electric power; however off premise signs are excluded unless underground power lines supply the site.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.