Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Streetlight Repair Acknowledged

#1 Merced Avenue San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17185

Issue ID:

3294298

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Streetlight Repair

Viewed:

1300 times

Neighborhood:

West Of Twin Peaks

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6978536

Tagged:

street light

Description

At #1 Merced Avenue there is a burned out streetlight. The concrete pole is on an island in the middle of the street.

also asked...
Q. Type
A. Light Burnt Out
Q. Pole Type
A. Concrete

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.