Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

1609 Oriole Rd Edgewater MD 21037 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3294687

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

1276 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are 2 unregistered vehicles, one is under a tarp that is falling apart. In addition there are 3 boats, all of which are housing animals while being an eyesore to the community. There is also an above ground pool that is not maintained, fenced and is a breeding ground for mosquitos. Thank you for your help!

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. 2 inoperable vehicles, rusted, old

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.