Parks / Greenways Archived

Walnut Creek Trail Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1075

Issue ID:

3295617

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

856 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Broken glass on the greenway. Fairly common occurrence at this location, and spread over about 20 feet.

also asked...
Q. What park/greenway is this issue occurring in? If this is on a greenway, please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Walnut Creek Greenway at Dacian Road Park

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Jake (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.