Community Path Concern Archived

Landings Way Savannah, GA 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

3296005

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Community Path Concern

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Cart on nature path near playground where underaged drivers were gathered. I have begun walking on nature path to avoid carts on concrete sidewalks - I thought carts were prohibited from being on nature path but I could be wrong.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
A. Nature path near playground

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.