Acknowledged by: Narberth Borough, PA

Parking Acknowledged

102 Chestnut Ave. Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3296306

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

1143 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported:

on

Description

The pictured car is a silver possibly 2005 Honda Odyssey PA plates FGB-3019. The car has been parked directly in front of our house on the street for about the past 10 days 24/7. It looks like a parents car for transporting kids around. Anyway it's inconvenient as we can not park in front of our house now. The car has current registration. Does anyone recognize this car and ask the owner to contact us. We appreciate it


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.