Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

7 Keyes St Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3296955

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

701 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Yellow Toyota hatchback has been parked in the same spot on Keyes St since December. It looks like car parts are sitting in the passenger seat, vehicle does not start according to the residents nearest to this car. It is taking up limited space and preventing others from fitting into parking spots. Space is already very tight.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.