Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

470 22nd Avenue Southeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3297579

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

193 times

Reported:

on

Description

The cover over the storm drain is no longer located on top of the storm drain. It has been shifted to the side and is a hazard.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. storm drain
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Support (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.