Acknowledged by: Middletown, CT

Roadkill Acknowledged

2-18 Johnson St Middletown, CT 06457, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3302752

Submitted To:

Middletown, CT

Category:

Roadkill

Viewed:

2593 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Possum has been here for the better part of two weeks. Please remove asap. Hugging the curb not far from the corner of Johnson and spring

also asked...
Q. If possible, please select the type of roadkill you observed.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Department (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.